Zruby Krpacovo Villa

Main amenities

  • Sports activities

  • Child-friendly

  • Pets

Location

    The 10-room Zruby Krpacovo Villa Dolna Lehota is located 4.1 km from the limestone Bystrianska Cave and provides a hot tub. With a maximum capacity of 6 guests, this 1-bedroom and 1-bathroom villa offers a car park.

    Bystra dolina is around 10 minutes' drive away, and Ski Tale is about 15 minutes' drive from the accommodation.

    Offering the mountain views, Zruby Krpacovo Villa is fitted with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for added convenience. Guests can also enjoy a sitting area and a dining area, along with a writing desk. This Dolna Lehota accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.

    The Dolna Lehota villa offers an equipped kitchen, as well as a dining area to cook and dine. You can also make use of an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. Guests can dine in Koliba pri jazere, in proximity to the Dolna Lehota property.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 11:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 13:00

    Room Options at Zruby Krpacovo Villa Dolna Lehota

    Offering the mountain views, Zruby Krpacovo Villa is fitted with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for added convenience. Guests can also enjoy a sitting area and a dining area, along with a writing desk. This Dolna Lehota accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Double Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 2 King Size Beds

    More info +
    Double Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 2 King Size Beds

    More info +
    Double Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 2 King Size Beds

    More info +
    Double Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 2 King Size Beds

    More info +
    Double Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 2 Double beds

    More info +

    Location of Zruby Krpacovo Villa Dolna Lehota

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Zruby Krpacovo Villa Dolna Lehota

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Slovak Republic

    Frequently asked questions

    • Are pets allowed at this lodge?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at this lodge.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Zruby Krpacovo Villa?
      Guests staying at Zruby Krpacovo Villa can explore the limestone Bystrianska Cave (4.1 km), Bystra dolina (3.2 km), and Ski Tale (2.6 km), among other attractions.
    • Does Zruby Krpacovo Villa have spa amenities?
      Those staying at Zruby Krpacovo Villa can relax thanks to a hot tub.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Zruby Krpacovo Villa Dolna Lehota